Sam Singleton

Sam Singleton

Sam Singleton passed away at age 74, lived in Newland, NC

According to public records, Sam Singleton passed away in November 2018 at age 74. Sam Singleton’s last known address was at 31 Singleton Ln, Newland, NC 28657-8797 . The phone number Sam Singleton last used was (828) 765-0113 with the carrier Bellsouth Telecommunications Inc dba Southern Bell Telephone & Telegraph.

View Sam Singleton's personal details, location history, phone numbers, relatives, and locations below.

Sam Singleton (Deceased)

Also known as: Samuel M Singleton, Sam Singleton, S Singleton, Samuel Melvin Singleton.

74 years old, February 1944

Remove Record

Last Known Address

:

31 Singleton Ln, Newland, NC 28657-8797
(Jun 2002 - Jul 2026)

Last Known Number

:

(828) 765-0113
Landline
Bellsouth Telecommunications Inc Dba Southern Bell Telephone & Telegraph
Last Report July 2026


Previous Addresses

:
Show More... Hide

Previous Phone Numbers

:
  • (828) 765-0413
    Landline
    Bellsouth Telecommunications Inc Dba Southern Bell Telephone & Telegraph
    Last Report June 2017
  • (828) 260-0106
    Wireless
    Cellco Partnership Dba Verizon Wireless - Nc
Show More... Hide

Full Background Report

  • Current & Past Contact Info
  • Addresses & Phone Numbers
  • Business Records
  • Professional Licenses
  • Family & Associates
  • Social Media & Photos
  • Properties & Assets
  • Public Records
  • Criminal Records
  • Court Records
  • State & County Records
  • Bankruptcies, Judgments, Liens

Relatives

Clarice Singleton

Doris Singleton

Jimmy Singleton

Laura Singleton

Randall Singleton

Ricky Singleton

Sam Singleton

Sandy Singleton

Shannon Singleton


Associates

Jo Wise /jo-r-wise/UxgDO4cTMyIDN4MjNwUDOxEDM50yR

Edward Bumgarner /edward-j-bumgarner/UzQzM3YjN3cDO5ATO3QTM5EDO30yR

  • Arrest Records
  • Court Records
  • Marriage & Divorce Records
  • Birth & Death Records
  • Police Records
  • Search Warrants
  • Criminal Records
  • Properties & Assets
  • Business Records
  • Current & Past Contact Info
  • Reverse Phone Lookups
  • AKAs, Age, Date of Birth
  • Address & Phone Numbers
  • Email Addresses
  • Family and Associates
  • Public Records
  • Bankrupcies, Judgments, Liens
  • Full Background Check
Public Records for Sam Singleton
Paid Results Sponsored by PeopleFinders.com.com
Sam Singleton
Newland, NC
Age 82

Frequently Asked Questions

Sam Singleton is currently 82 years old, based on publicly available records.

Records show that Sam Singleton has been linked to 31 Singleton Ln, Newland, NC 28657-8797. For more recent updates, you may need a full report.

The most current number on record is (828) 765-0113 (Landline).

Public records show likely relatives including: Clarice Singleton, Doris Singleton, Jimmy Singleton , and 40 more available in a full report.

Workplace information is not currently available.

Still looking for the correct Sam Singleton? Try getting more specific and search using the phone number, city, state, or complete address. USPhoneBook has millions of results. Let us help you find what you want!