Report Results for

176 W Menlo Ave Clovis, CA

176 W Menlo Ave Clovis, CA 93612 was built in 1989 and last sold for $362,500. The property has a lot size of 11,921 Sq Ft lot and is listed as a Single Family. The property is currently not for sale. Current estimates place the value near 666,000, reflecting a 0% change over the past year, with 3 beds, 2.5 baths, and approximately 2,341 sq ft of living space. If you are looking to buy or rent a property, use USPhoneBook's property database to avoid rental scams, understand tax liabilities, and get a sense of the property's value over time. You can also check out the neighborhood section and see nearby homes, last sold for prices, tax records and more.
PropertyReach Sponsored Advertise with Us

Full Property Report

Property Values · Deed History · Ownership History · Foreclosures · Mortgage History

Public Facts

$362,500
Last sold Sep 5, 2020
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
2,341
Sqft
Off Market
$666,000 estimated value
Built in 1989
$284/sqft
11,921 lot sqft

Property characteristics

Property type
Residential
Zoning type
Single Family
APN
491-272-19
Parking
2
Subdivision
Tara Estates
Stories
1

Property History

Over the last 12 months, the sales price of 176 W Menlo Ave Clovis, CA 93612 has increased by 0%.

Price History

Expand
Collapse
Year Price Price/Sq Ft
2026 $ 665,000 0 % $ 284
2025 $ 666,000 1 % $ 284
2024 $ 656,000 7 % $ 280
2023 $ 610,000 6 % $ 261
2022 $ 575,000 22 % $ 246
2021 $ 470,000 ---- $ 201

Tax History

Expand
Collapse
Year Taxes Assesments
2026 ---- $ 429,119
2025 $ 4,973 1 %
2024 $ 4,878 1 %
2023 $ 4,784 1 % $ 404,371
2022 $ 4,721 ---- $ 396,443
PropertyReach Sponsored Advertise with Us

Full Property Report

Property Values · Deed History · Ownership History · Foreclosures · Mortgage History

Owner

People Living at 176 W Menlo Ave Clovis, CA



Neighbors

162 W Menlo Ave
Clovis, CA

190 W Menlo Ave
Clovis, CA

175 W Sierra Ave
Clovis, CA

175 W Menlo Ave
Clovis, CA

FAQs

Who lives at 176 W Menlo Ave, Clovis, CA 93612?
According to our records, the current person living in 176 W Menlo Ave is Cynthia Locke.
Is this property currently for sale?
The property is not for sale and last sold for $362,500 on Sep 5, 2020. Use USPhoneBook to review nearby listings or compare similar homes in the area.
What is the estimated value of this property?
The estimated value is $666,000, reflecting a 0% change over the past year. You can explore price history and tax records to see how the value has changed over time.
How big is this property?
It features approximately 2,341 sq ft of living space on a 11,921 sq ft lot, built in 1989 and classified as a Single Family.
What nearby properties can I compare this to?
Nearby homes include 162 W Menlo Ave, 190 W Menlo Ave, and 175 W Sierra Ave, each with its own property report to help compare size, value, and residents.